Crystal Bowersox

will appear at Jonathan's in Ogunquit,

Thursday, September 7

Adam Ezra

The Mallett Brothers

The Smithereens

Kim Kuzma

Paula Poundstone

Green Lion Crew

The Windmills

 

Jimmy Tingle - Comic

Joe Scarborough & Mika Brzezinski

 


Alisson’s Restaurant
11 Dock Square, Kennebunkport, 207-967-4841
Fridays, 10 PM – DJ & Karaoke

www.alissons.com

 

Bentley’s Saloon
Rte. 1, Arundel, 207-985-8966

Sundays, 1 to 5 PM – Live Music
Sundays, 5 to 8 PM – Live Music
Wednesdays, 7 to 11 PM – Open Mic
Thursdays, 7 to 11 PM – Live Music or Karaoke
Fridays, 8 PM to Midnight – Live Music
Saturdays, 2 to 6 PM – Live Music
Saturdays, 8 PM to Midnight – Live Music

www.bentleyssaloon.com

 

The Burleigh
at the Kennebunkport Inn

Dock Square, Kennebunkport, 207-967-2621

Thursdays, 7 to 10 PM – Local Dish
Saturday, August 26 – Fox & Fern
Friday, August 25 – Michael Beau Dalleo
www.kennebunkportinn.com

 

Clay Hill Farm
Agamenticus Rd., Ogunquit, 207-361-2272

Sundays – Curt Bessette & Jenn Kurtz
Mondays – Brian Bair
Tuesdays – Stephen Bracciotti
Wednesdays – Dennis Coraccio at the Piano
Thursdays – Katherine Mayfield at the Piano
Fridays – Katherine Mayfield at the Piano
Saturdays – David Hollis at the Piano
www.clayhillfarm.com

 

Colony Hotel
Marine Room Lounge
140 Ocean Ave., Kennebunkport, 207-967-3331

Mondays, 8 PM – Comedy Night with Tttom Clark

Fridays & Saturdays, 5 to 7 PM – Live Entertainment
www.thecolonyhotel.com

 

Elements: Books Coffee Beer
265 Main Street, Biddeford, 207-710-2011

Friday, August 25, 8 PM – Poor Howard Smith
Saturday, August 26, 8 PM – Shanna Underwood
www.elementsbookscoffeebeer.com

 

Federal Jack’s Brew Pub
The Shipyard, Kennebunk Lower Village
207-967-4322

Tuesdays, 8 PM – Trivia
Thursdays, 9 PM – Karaoke
Fridays & Saturdays, 10 PM – Live Music
www.federaljacks.com

 

Féile Restaurant & Pub
1619 Post Rd., Wells, 207-251-4065

Wednesdays, 6:30 to 9:30 PM – Live Irish Music
Thursdays, 7 to 9 PM – Trivia
Fridays, 8 PM – Karaoke Annie
Saturdays, 8 PM to Midnight – Live Music

www.feilerestaurantandpub.com

 

The Front Porch
9 Shore Rd., Ogunquit, 207-646-4005

Sundays, 8 to 9 PM – Kim Kuzma (Disco)
Fridays to Sundays, 5 PM to Close – Live Piano
Tuesdays, 8 to 9 PM – Kim Kuzma
Thursdays, 8 PM – Dinner Cabaret

www.thefrontporch.com

 

Hooks Chill & Grille
696 Main St., Ogunquit, 207-216-4813

Sundays, 3 to 6 PM – Live Music
Mondays, 6 to 9 PM – Live Music
Tuesdays, 6 to 9 PM – Live Music
Wednesdays, 6 to 9 PM – Live Music
Thursdays, 6 to 9 PM – Live Music
Fridays, 6 to 9 PM – Live Music
www.hookschillgrille.com

 

Hurricane Restaurant
29 Dock Square, Kennebunkport, 207-967-9111
Saturdays, 7 to 10 PM – Live Music
www.hurricanerestaurant.com

 

Inn on the Blues
7 Ocean Ave., York Beach, 207-351-3221

Friday, August 25, 9:30 PM – Tickle
Saturday, August 26, 9:30 PM – 51 Soul
Sunday, August 27, 2 PM – Dave Berry Trio
Tuesday, August 29, 9:30 PM – Green Lion Crew
www.innontheblues.com

 

Jonathan’s Restaurant
2 Bourne Lane, Ogunquit
207-646-4777/1-800-464-9934

Thursday, August  24 – Bob Marley Comedy Show
Friday, August  25 – Vicki Monroe, Psychic Medium
Saturday, August 26 – Jimmy Keys
Sunday, September 3 – Adam Ezra Band
Thursday, September 7 – Crystal Bowersox
Saturday, September 23 – Jonatha Brooke
Friday, September 29 – Martin Barre
Saturday, September 30 – Cris Williamson
Call or check website for ticket prices & reservations:
www.jonathansrestaurant.com

 

Litchfield’s Bar & Grill
2135 Post Rd., Wells, 207-646-5711

Wednesdays, 7:30 PM – Trivia & Karaoke
Fridays, 9 PM to 12:30 PM – DJ Dance Music
Saturdays, 9 to 11:45 PM – Live Music

www.litchfieldsbarandgrill.com

 

Lodge on the Cove
29 S. Main Street, Kennebunkport, 207-967-3993
Fridays, 6 to 9 PM – Local Live Music
www.lodgeonthecove.com

 

Mike’s Clam Shack
1150 Post Rd., Wells, 207-646-5999
Fridays & Saturdays, 8 to 11 PM – Live Music
www.mikesclamshack.com

 

Nonantum Resort
95 Ocean Ave., Kennebunkport, 207-967-4050

Sundays, 6 PM – Jim Ciampi
Mondays, 6 PM – Live Music
Tuesdays, 6 PM – Jim Ciampi
Wednesdays, 6 PM – Gary Richardson
Thursdays, 6 PM – Jim Ciampi

www.nonantumresort.com

 

On the Marsh
46 Western Ave., Kennebunk Lower Village
207-967-2299

Fridays & Saturdays – Live Piano
www.onthemarsh.com

 

Pedro's
181 Port Rd, Kennebunk, 207-967-5544

Sundays – Live Music on the Patio
www.pedrosmaine.com

 

The Pilot House
4 Western Ave, Kennebunk, 207-967-9961


Run of The Mill
100 Main St., Saco, 207-571-9648

Sundays, 4 to 7 PM – Live Music
Mondays – Trivia
Tuesdays, 7 to 11 PM – Open Mic Night
Wednesdays, 7 PM – Washers Tournament
Saturdays, 8 to 11 PM – Live Music

www.therunofthemill.net

 

Vinegar Hill Music Theatre
53 Old Post Road, Arundel, 207-985-5552

Thursday, August 24 – Classic Rock Orchestra
Friday, August 25 – Joe Scarborough & Mika Brzezinski
Saturday, August 26 – The Best of The Second City
Sunday, August 27 – The Mallett Brothers Band
Friday, September 1 – Live Bullet (Bob Seger tribute)
Sunday, September 3 – Larry Gatlin Acoustic
Friday, September 15 – Peter Cincotti
Saturday, September 16 – John Waite
Friday, September 22 – Scarab: A Tribute to Journey
Saturday, September 23 – Ivan Pecel (Juggling)

www.vinegarhillmusic.com

 

York Harbor Inn
Ship’s Cellar Pub
480 York St., York Harbor, 207-363-5119
Fridays & Saturdays – Live Music
www.yorkharborinn.com