Kennebunk River Band

 

 

Don Wessels

Karaoke Annie

 

Lisa Mills and the Windmills

John Gorka

 

Rhythm Future Quartet

James Montgomery

Evan Goodrow

 


Alisson’s Restaurant
11 Dock Square, Kennebunkport

207-967-4841
Fridays, 10 PM – Karaoke
www.alissons.com

 

Bentley’s Saloon
Route 1, Arundel

207-985-8966
Sundays, 1 to 5 PM – Live Music
Sundays, 8 PM to Midnight – Live Music
Wednesdays, 7 to 11 PM – Open Mic
Thursdays, 7 to 11 – Live Music or Karaoke
Fridays, 8 PM to Midnight – Live Music
Saturdays, 2 to 6 PM – Live Music
Saturdays, 8 PM to Midnight – Live Music
 www.bentleyssaloon.com

 

Clay Hill Farm
Agamenticus Rd., Ogunquit

207-361-2272
‘Serenity Sundays’– Curt Bessette & Jenn Kurtz
Mondays – Brian Bair
Fridays – Katherine Mayfield at the Piano

Saturdays – David Hollis at the Piano
www.thecolonyhotel.com

 

Colony Hotel
Marine Room Lounge
140 Ocean Ave., Kennebunkport

207-967-3331

Thursday, June 30 – Don Wessels
Friday, July 1 – Janet Wentworth Duo
Saturday, July 2 – Packman Dave
Monday, July 4 – Kennebunk River Band
Thursday, July 7 – Don Wessels
Friday, July 8 – October Road
Saturday, July 9 – Packman Dave
Thursday, July 14 – Packman Dave
Friday, July 15 – Dan Walker
www.thecolonyhotel.com

 

Federal Jack’s Brew Pub
The Shipyard, Kennebunk Lower Village
207-967-4322

Thursdays, 10 PM – Karaoke
Fridays, 11:30 PM to 2 AM – Live Entertainment
Saturdays, 11:30 PM to 2 AM – Live Entertainment
www.federaljacks.com

 

Feile Restaurant & Pub
1619 Post Rd., Wells, 207-251-4065
Thursdays,  7 PM – Trivia
Fridays, 8 PM – Karaoke Annie
Saturdays, 8:30 PM – Live Music
www.feilerestaurantandpub.com

 

Hooks Chill & Grille
696 Main St., Ogunquit, 207-216-4813
Sundays, 3 to 6 PM – Live Music
Mondays, 6 to 9 PM – Live Music
Tuesdays, 6 to 9 PM – Live Music
Wednesdays, 6 to 9 PM – Live Music
Thursdays, 6 to 9 PM – Live Music
Fridays, 6 to 9 PM – Live Music
www.hookschillgrille.com

 

Inn on the Blues
7 Ocean Ave., York Beach

207-351-3221
Friday, July 1, 8:30 PM – Tim Theriault
Saturday, July 2, 8:30 PM – Nick David Duo
Sunday, July 3, 8:30 PM – Rob Benton
Friday, July 8, 8:30 PM – Evan Goodrow
Saturday, July 9, 8:30 PM – Joe Young

Sunday, July 10, 8:30 PM – Rob Benton
www.innontheblues.com

 

Jonathan’s Restaurant
2 Bourne Lane, Ogunquit
207-646-4777/1-800-464-9934
Thursday, June 30 – Stephen Kellogg
Friday, July 1 – Jon Pousette-Dart Band
Saturday, July 2 – Comedy With Lenny Clarke
Sunday, July 3 – Steve Sweeney Comedy

Thursday & Friday, July 7 & July 8 – Arlo Guthrie
 www.jonathansrestaurant.com

 

Litchfield’s Bar & Grill
2135 Post Rd., Wells, 207-646-5711
Sundays, 3 PM – Reggae
Wednesdays, 7:30 PM – Trivia & Karaoke
Fridays, 8 PM – Live Music
Saturdays, 9 PM – DJ Dance Music
www.litchfieldsbarandgrill.com

 

Lodge on the Cove
29 S. Main Street, Kennebunkport

207-967-3993
Fridays, 6 to 9 PM – Local Live Music

www.lodgeonthecove.com

 

Mike’s Clam Shack
1150 Post Rd., Wells, 207-646-5999
Fridays & Saturdays, 8:30 to 10:30 PM – Live Music
www.mikesclamshack.com

 

Nonantum Resort
95 Ocean Ave., Kennebunkport, 207-967-4050
Mondays, 6 PM – Lisa Mills & Don Wessels
Tuesdays, 6 PM – Jim Ciampi
Wednesdays, 6 PM – Curt Bessette & Jenn Kurtz

Thursdays,  6 PM – Jim Ciampi
www.nonantumresort.com

 

On the Marsh
46 Western Ave., Kennebunk Lower Village
207-967-2299

Fridays & Saturdays – Live Piano
www.onthemarsh.com

 

One Dock
at the Kennebunkport Inn
Dock Square, Kennebunkport

207-967-2621
Thursdays, 7 PM – Local Dish
www.onedock.com

 

Pedros
181 Port Rd, Kennebunk, 207-967-5544
Sundays – Live Music on the Patio
www.pedrosmaine.com

 

Run of the Mill
100 Main St., Saco, 207-571-9648
Sundays, 4 to 7 PM – Live Music
Mondays – Trivia
Tuesdays, 8 to 11 PM – Open Mic Night
Wednesdays, 7 PM – Washers Tournament
Thursdays, 8 to 11 PM – Live Music
Saturdays, 8 to 11 PM – Live Music

www.therunofthemill.net

 

The Front Porch
9 Shore Rd., Ogunquit

207-646-4005
Thursdays to Sundays, 5 PM to Close – Live Piano
Sundays, Tuesdays, Thursdays, 8 to 9 PM – Kim Kuzma
www.thefrontporch.com

 

Vinegar Hill Music Theatre
53 Old Post Road, Arundel, 207-985-5552
Friday, July 1 – Liz Callaway
Saturday, July 2 – Comedian Juston McKinney
Wednesday, July 6 – R-rated Hypnotist Frank Santos Jr.
Thursday, July 7 – James Montgomery Blues Band
Friday, July 8 – O Sole Trio From Pavarotti to Pop
Thursday, July 14 – Caroline Rhea LIVE
Friday, July 15 – Evan Goodrow

www.vinegarhillmusic.com

 

York Harbor Inn
Ship’s Cellar Pub
480 York St., York Harbor, 207-363-5119
Thursdays, Fridays & Saturdays – Live Music
www.yorkharborinn.com